• Next Day DeliveryFree express delivery by DPD on all PCs
  • Clearpay - Pay in 4ClearpayPay in 4 interest-free payments
  • Trusted reviews5 Year warranty! Trusted reviews Stars
PC of the month

TP-LINK (TL-SM321A) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • img
  • Trustpilot reviews
Incl. Tax: £25.31
Excl. Tax: £21.09

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 2 km
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave Length: TX: 1550 nm
    RX: 1310 nm
  • Port Type: LC Simplex
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (℃): “Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing”
  • Package Contents: SFP Module TL-SM321A-2
    Installation Guide
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0300 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Customer reviews & experiences for Inside-Tech. Show more information.

8 in stock

Configure & checkout

Product details

Description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
 

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable
 
 
 
What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321A-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321A-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

 

Featured Products

  • TOUCHSCREEN 60Hz 1920x1080p 21.5 inch 10th GEN AIO ALL IN ONE 16:9

    Touchscreen 60Hz 1920x1080p 21.5 inch 12th / 13th Gen AIO All In One 16:9

    Prices from
    Incl. Tax: £589.00
    Excl. Tax: £490.83
    • 21.5" Capacitive Touchscreen
    • A choice of 12th / 13th Gen Desktop Processors
    • Slim, Frameless Design
    • Intel Integrated Graphics
    • Using the 21.5" AIO Chassis as the base of the machine, we are able to provide the ultimate in experiences never before seen in an All In One form factor.
    • With the latest hardware and connectivity, including USB 3.0, Display Port, HDMI including Wi-Fi as standard.
    • Fully upgradeable, unlike other All In One PC's
    • Screen Dimensions 16:9
    • Refresh rate: 60Hz 2Ms Response Time
    • Optional Built in Webcam
    • VESA Mountable
    View
    View
  • 10th Gen Intel RGB Mini ITX Gaming PC

    10th / 11th Gen Intel RGB Mini ITX Gaming PC

    Prices from
    Incl. Tax: £513.60
    Excl. Tax: £428.00
    As part of our RGB series of gaming PCs this unit comes with a fully controllable RGB lighting system which allows you to change the colour of your fans and LED strips with nearly infinite variations, all from the convenience of a remote control unit. You can set various lighting effects such as strobe, breathe…
    View
    View
  • Venom Nvidia Gamer

    Prices from
    Incl. Tax: £549.00
    Excl. Tax: £457.50
    Save £70.99
    Intel i3 10100 Nvidia Budget Gamer
    • Intel i3 10100F CPU with Stock Cooler (4 Cores - 8 Threads - 3.9GHz)
    • 8 or 16GB DDR4 RAM
    • Up to 2TB Storage
    • 500W Power Supply
    • Choice of Nvidia GeForce Graphics Cards:  1650 - RTX 3060
    • AsRock H510 Motherboard
    • Windows 11 Pro
    • Dimensions: 23 x 39 x 40cm (W x H x D)
    View
    View
Shop Now